US Open Adaptive Surfing Championships

WaveSki Men

 All surfers in this division will surf two heats. We will count the top two wave scores for each surfer from the combination of both heats. For example, you could take your top two scores from round 1, or your top two scores from round 2, or one wave score from round 1 and one wave score from round 2. High combination of scores will determine placing in division. 

Wave Ski Men    
ROUND ONETOP 2 SCORES
HEAT # 1
Red1Chris Oberle4.834.1
White4Daniel Lombardo4.13.77
Yellow5Ethan Kairer6.272.92
Blue8Trevor Kennison2.11.87
HEAT # 2
Red2Jeff Munson8.17
White3Kristopher Angone3.332.17
Yellow6Roy Tuscany2.92.87
Blue7Spike Kane5.64.23
ROUND TWO
HEAT # 3
Red1Chris Oberle5.673.77
White4Daniel Lombardo3.533.5
Yellow5Ethan Kairer5.332
Blue8Trevor Kennison3.43
HEAT # 4
Red2Jeff Munson6.65.1
White3Kristopher Angone3.332.17
Yellow6Roy Tuscany2.92.87
Blue7Spike Kane4.63
FINAL
HEAT # 5
Red4Jeff Munson
White1Ethan Kairer
Yellow2Chris Oberle
Blue3Spike Kane
LEADER BOARD
Top 2 ScoresCombined
Jeff Munson8.176.614.77
Ethan Kairer6.275.3311.6
Chris Oberle4.835.6710.5
Spike Kane5.64.610.2
Roy Tuscany6.62.99.5
Kristopher Angone4.332.99.5
Daniel Lombardo4.13.777.87
Trevor Kennison2.13.435.53