US Open Adaptive Surfing Championships

2022 Schedule of Events

Wednesday
9/7/2022

7am – 7:30am 9/11 First Responder Memorial Paddle Out
8:00am – 4:00pm Mandatory Classification Time
8:00 am – 9:00am Waveski and Kneel Division Clinic
9:00am – 10:00am Jr Division, Assisted Prone and Prone Clinic
10:00am – 11:00 am All Standing Divisions Clinic. Upper Limb Stand, All Standing Divisions.
11:00am – 12:00pm Blind and sight impaired division Clinic
12:00pm – 3:00pm All Division Surf Clinic
2:30pm – 3:30pm Mandatory Competitors Meeting
4:00 – Competitors BBQ

Thursday
9/8/2022

Thursday - 9/8/2022DivisionRoundHeat
8:00amAny Kneeling - Men'sR1H1
8:20amUnassist Prone - Men'sR1H1
8:40amAny Kneeling - Men'sR1H2
9:00amUnassist Prone - Men'sR1H2
9:20amAny Kneeling - Men'sR1H3
9:40amWaveski - Men's 3 man heatR1H1
10:00amWaveski - Men's 3 man heatR1H2
10:20amWaveski - Men's 3 man heatR1H3
10:40amWaveski - Men's 4 man heatR1H4
11:00amStand Below Knee - Men'sR1H1
11:20amBlind No Vision - Men's R1H1
11:40amProne Assist - Men'sR1H1
12:00pmStand Below Knee - Men'sR1H2
12:20pmBlind No Vision - Men'sR1H2
12:40pmProne Assist - Men'sR1H2
1:00pmStand below Knee - Men'sR1H3
1:20pmProne Assist - Men'sR1H3
1:40pmAny Kneeling - Men'sR2H1
2:00pmProne Assist - Men'sR1H4
2:20pmAny Kneeling - Men'sR2H2
2:40pmProne Assist - Men'sR1H5
3:00pmAny Kneeling - Men'sR2H3
3:20pmStand - Upper Limb - Men'sR1H1
3:40pmStand - Upper Limb - Men'sR1H2

Friday
9/9/2022

FridayDivisionRoundHeat
8:00amProne Assist - Men'sR2H1
8:20amStand Above Knee - Men's R1H1
8:40amProne Assist - Men'sR2H2
9:00amStand Above Knee - Men's R1H2
9:20amProne Assist - Men'sR2H3
9:40amStand Below Knee - Women'sR1H1
10:00amProne Assist - Men'sR2H4
10:20amStand - Upper Limb - Men'sR2H1
10:40amProne Assist - Men'sR2H5
11:00amStand - Upper Limb - Men'sR2H2
11:20amUnassist Prone - Men'sR2H1
11:40amStand Below Knee - Men'sR2H1
12:00pmUnassist Prone - Men'sR2H2
12:20pmStand Below Knee - Men'sR2H2
12:40pmStand Below Knee - Men'sR2H3
1:00pmWaveski - Men'sR2H1
1:20pmStand Below Knee - Men'sSemiH1
1:40pmWaveski - Men'sR2H2
2:00pmProne Assist - Men'sQTRH1
2:20pmPartial Vision - Men'sR1H1
2:40pmWaveski - Men'sR2H3
3:00pmProne Assist - Women'sR1H1
3:20pmWaveski - Men'sR2H4

Saturday
9/10/2022

SaturdayDivisionRoundHeat
8:00amPartial Vision - Women'sR1H1
8:20amStand - Upper Limb - Women'sR1H1
8:40amStand Above Knee - Men's R2H1
9:00amProne Assist - Men'sQTRH2
9:20amStand Above Knee - Men's R2H2
9:40amJunior - Upright - StandR1H1
10:00amStand Below Knee - Men'sSemiH2
10:20amWaveski - Women'sR1H1
10:40amProne Assist - Men'sQTRH3
11:00amBlind No Vision - Men's R2H1
11:20amAny Kneeling - Men'sSemiH1
11:40amBlind No Vision - Men'sR2H2
12:00pmAny Kneeling - Men'sSemiH2
12:20pmWaveski - Men'sSemiH1
12:40pmProne Assist - Men'sSemiH1
1:00pmWaveski - Men'sSemiH2
1:20pmProne Assist - Men'sSemiH1

Sunday
9/11/2022

SundayDivisionRoundHeat
8:00amAny Kneeling - Women'sR1H1
8:20amStand Below Knee - Men'sFinalFinal
8:40amJunior Prone - AssistR1H1
9:00amStand Below Knee - Women'sR2H1
9:20amWaveski - Men'sFinalFinal
9:40amAny Kneeling - Women'sR2H1
10:00amStand - Upper Limb - Men'sFinalFinal
10:20amPartial Vision - Men'sR2H1
10:40amUnassist Prone - Women'sR1H1
11:00amWounded Warrier A Physical DisabilityR1H1
11:20amWounded Warrier A Physical DisabilityR2H1
11:40amProne Assist - Women'sR2H1
12:00pmJunior - Upright - StandR2H1
12:20pmPartial Vision - Women'sR2H1
12:40pmJunior Prone - AssistR2H1
1:00pmStand Upper Limb - Women'sR2H1
1:20pmBlind No Vision - Men'sFinalFinal
1:40pmWaveski - Women'sR2H1
2:00pmUnassist Prone - Men'sFinalFinal
2:20pmProne Assist - Men'sFinalFinal
2:40pmAny Kneeling - Men'sFinalFinal
3:00pmUnassist Prone - Women'sR2H1
3:20pmAbove Knee Stand - Men'sFinalFinal